Crime Against Women

Crimes against Women in Kollam City in the Period of 2011-2018 upto Jan 31

<
Sl.No Crime head 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 upto Jan 31 Trend
1 Rape504664785676953
2Kidnapping2018168610111
3 Dowry Deaths14110310
4 Molestation19217119828717218018316
5 Sexual harassment (eve-teasing)194117137171216
6 Cruelty by husband or relatives3193363042962211821524
7 Importation of Girls00000000
8 Indecent Reperesentation of Women01110000
9 Dowry Prohibition Act00110100
10 Murder 41864550
11 Attempt to Murder 06001100
12 Other crime committed against women 2451486781728610
Total Crimes 62967565875854854754534